Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Acknowledged

21 Willis St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2446425

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

872 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I am a tenant at Meridien Place Condominiums, located at 25 Willis St in Framingham. I am concerned about the children under care of residents at 25 Willis St, apartment 37. A child day care runs at that address and, between 9:30 A.M. and 4:30 P.M, we can hear children crying, screaming and running. I am not sure about the status of that residence but, as far as I am concerned, the apartment complex is not suited to accommodate child day care facilities. On top of that, the apartment is located on the 3rd floor, and it has no window safety screens against potential falls. I would like information regarding which Department should be contacted so the safety conditions of the children under those residents care could be verified.

Best regards.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Child suportt

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.