Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

19786 Prevost Street Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2446614

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

1898 times

Reported:

on

Description

ALSO 19774 PREVOST. MISC. DEBRIS ON FRONT OF PROPERTY.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. CONSTRUCTION & HOUSEHOLD
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.