Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other: Blocked sidewalk Acknowledged

517-599 Bay Shore Drive Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4315

Issue ID:

2446891

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

846 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

When the fence goes up lately for events at Vinoy Park it is put all the way out to the curb blocking the sidewalk from all pedestrian use. These fences are up a few days before and after an event. It used to be they would be erected up to the sidewalk but not blocking it allowing pedestrians to use that section without having to dodge uncooperative motorists. Please don't block the sidewalks.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Lynn Gordon (Registered User)

  • Garry (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Garry (Registered User)

  • Lynn Gordon (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Lynn Gordon (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.