Yet another traffic back up needing AAPD attention Archived

440-628 Huron Pkwy Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1570

Issue ID:

2446932

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

868 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298109

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Large backup going south on Huron parkway hear Huron high school. This has nothing to do with the high school and everything to do with only southbound and eastbound traffic overwhelmed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Melinda Carlson (Guest)

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.