Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Dead animal Acknowledged

Lifecourse Trail Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2450269

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Dead animal

Viewed:

1551 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W181664-050116

Tagged:

trash, test, roadkill

Description

There is a dead racoon +/- 20' off lifetrail, it needs to be removed and tested for rabies, this is my second report in 24 hours, kids play in this area, my first report was yesterday to newton police, I'm troubled that it is still there.

also asked...
Q. CW_Type of Animal
A. racoon
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.