Health/Sanitary Code Issues Archived

22 Flutie Pass Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2450701

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

399 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Overall, AMC Framingham 16 is a very unclean place. I do believe that it needs to be inspected and shut down until it gets cleaned.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. There are mice and rats behind the concession stands where all the food is. There was a mouse in a mouse trap found in a theater where a guest could have stepped on. There have been ants in the candy room. There is at least an inch dust on the top of the fryers. In the break room, food is left around on the plates for a long time.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.