Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

259 Lafayette St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2450855

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The dumpster for 3 buildings (255,257, 259) was not emptied this past Friday.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Just this address,I think
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Dumpster was not emptied

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.