Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

dogs running at people Acknowledged

Cedar St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2450999

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

These dogs are never leashed and charge after people all the time.. The owners laugh and state the are harmless . This town has a leash law. Make these people leash their dogs when they are out.
They just came after me and my dog. The other day they charged my neighbor in his yard . On Wednesday any other person walking 2 dogs.
What is it going to take to make the town do something about these dogs?

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Dogs not leashed 99 cedar st

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.