Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Acknowledged

1996 Starfire Ave. Corona, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2452110

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

533 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Property owners shrubs covering about half or more of the sidewalk along the south side of the residence has yet to be maintained since reported on 03-27-2016 and then being reassigned to Code Enforcement on 04-08-2016. Reference ID: 2347334. Observed this morning, Sunday 05-01-2016, an elderly gentleman having difficulty maneuvering his electric cart past this property almost running off the sidewalk to avoid the overgrown shrubs. Potential Lawsuit??? Maybe.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Water Frog (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.