Deep potholes surrounding manhole Archived

1200 Boyer St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2505

Issue ID:

2452923

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

432 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

300831

Tagged:

pothole

Description

8in to 12in holes forming around pot hole. Sink hole forming. It is in the middle of Boyer St & St Augustine Ave.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. 8in to 12in holes forming around pot hole. Sink hole forming. It is in the middle of Boyer St & St Augustine Ave.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.