Animal Issues Archived

Great Plain Ave At Rivard Road Needham Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2455838

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

1479 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Please pick up dead animal on GPA @ Rivard Rd. Per Needham Police Dept.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Gutter
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.