recycling everywhere Archived

Brookmeadow Lane Grafton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2455989

Submitted To:

Town of Grafton

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

1274 times

Neighborhood:

Grafton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I know this neighborhood was spotless as we just cleaned it for Grafton Cleanup day. Now there is recycling material all over the roads. I counted 14 pieces of paper, bottles, etc.

At what point do we review Harvey and the subpar performance? We outsource to them to pick up recycling, not most of the recycling.

This town is an embarrassing dump when it comes to the litter on our roads. We need corrective action plans.

I would like a meeting with the Town Administrator on how we can get plans in place.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What was your normal pick up day?
A. Monday

9 Comments

  • Town of Grafton (Registered User)

  • Closed Town Administrator's Office (Registered User)

  • Reopened Scott (Registered User)

  • Chris (Guest)

  • Jeanne (Registered User)

  • Scott (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Town Administrator's Office (Registered User)

  • Elise (Registered User)

  • Closed Town Administrator's Office (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.