Sanitation Department Archived

1408 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2456242

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

44 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

All the dumpsters in the alley are extremely overfilled. What is going on in this alley? Maybe more dumpsters may be needed.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.