Shattered glass backboard in Park Archived

N. 29th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 670

Issue ID:

2457410

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2066 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Glass backboard on the basketball court has been shattered. Broken glass is covering the court -- very dangerous.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • church hill developer (Guest)

  • church hill developer (Guest)

  • kathleen oconnell (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Blecks (Registered User)

  • Reopened Fix me! (Guest)

  • Blecks (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Blecks (Registered User)

  • Closed Luv4RVA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.