Reported Issue from citizen via SHA. Archived

6900 Dorsey Road Elkridge, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1655

Issue ID:

2457610

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

139 times

Reported:

on

Description

This issue was reported by SHA from an issue raised by citizen.

"From: Susan Hose [mailto:shose@sha.state.md.us]
Sent: Tuesday, May 03, 2016 1:53 PM
To: Muldoon, Brian
Subject: Bicycles,sidewalks and trails [ ref:_00D30IQ6O._50013tdN9T:ref ]

SHA received a call from a citizen that wanted to report the following:
Sidewalk is buckling all along the 6900 block of Dorsey Road from the Methodist Church down towards Station House Road. It is extremely hazardous for those running/walking along the sidewalk.

Citizen noted no response required.
Information is being sent to your since this is a Howard County concern

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Broken Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.