Tree roots causing sidewalks to come up Archived

109/111 Elizabeth Ann Dr New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

245948

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17510

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Squares in sidewalks near tree lifting up. Roots of tree causing this problem. Have made many requests with no results.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.