Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway Open

5021 Tenny St. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2460870

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway

Viewed:

1066 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

None of these vehicles run. He had to use his other truck to push the white truck up into his driveway. Than he parks his running truck in the drive but that blocks sidewalk and actually his bumper hangs into the road. Can this issue Please be taken care of. It looks like an Auto savage yard


New Comment

I want to...