Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

4708 Leonard Pkwy Richmond, VA 23226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2462746

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

489 times

Neighborhood:

Colonial Place

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

2nd Request: 4700 Block Leonard Pkwy - standing water in the streets. We have a major drainage issue on this street impacting multiple home owners. The water won't drain and it becomes stagnant and very foul smelling. It will become a breeding ground for mosquitoes in the coming months if left unchecked. The issue is still unresolved almost a month after the first report.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.