Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1150-1198 35th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8050

Issue ID:

2462943

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

752 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

653386

Service Request ID:

647499

Description

Homeless encampment is growing by the week along with piles of illegal dumping, illegal parking, and people staggering into the street in an already dangerous intersection.


17 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Karla Davis (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Karla Davis (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Reopened Hannah (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Karla Davis (Registered User)

  • Karla Davis (Registered User)

  • Karla Davis (Registered User)

  • Karla Davis (Registered User)

  • Hannah (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.