Sanitation Department Archived

816 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2463329

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

75 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4575761

Description

A red sofa needs to be picked up. It has been there for several weeks and the renters have obviously decided not to contact Sanitation. The item is located in the front of the house to the right. CAN SANITATION ISSUE CITATIONS FOR PEOPLE WHO DISCARD ITEMS WITHOUT CALLING FOR PICK UP?

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.