Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Parks - Maintenance Acknowledged

1198 Park St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2468085

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parks - Maintenance

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Could we get an additional trash bin at Jackson Park? There are two at the west end of the park and there used to be three. We could use one placed at the end of the park near San Jose Street.
Thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.