People Driving Wrong Way on Whalen Lane (1 way) Archived

Whalen Lane Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 545

Issue ID:

2471996

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

737 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Living on Whalen Lane, I have seen countless people drive the wrong way on the street. This has also led to, on more than one occasion, accidents almost occurring as I turn onto my street and people drive the wrong way. Even emergency vehicles (with no lights or sirens on) have driven the wrong way on a one way street! Signs are bent over, and there is nothing done to police this in any way. Please do something before those of us who live on the street end up getting hit by people driving the wrong way on a one-way!

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. Whalen Lane

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.