Building in disrepair Archived

28901 Groesbeck Hwy Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2730

Issue ID:

2472094

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Building in disrepair

Viewed:

1308 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Old Seros restaurant is looking pretty shabby these days. Building has been vacent for many years, and keeps getting worse and worse as the years go by. The window is half boarded up, shingles missing on the roof,paint peeling, and the grass is tall, and when it warns up the old parking lot will be full of weeds. Also it looks like scrappers have gotten ahold of the a\c unit on the Cole street side of the building. This place should be abated as a public nuocence.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.