Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Archived

Waitts Mountain Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2472819

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

497 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

We were up in Waitt's Mountain with our children and saw garbage EVERYWHERE. This is so sad because we just helped clean the park for 4 hours a few weeks ago. It looks like a garbage bag was ripped open and strewn all about.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.