Highway Archived

326-350 Massachusetts 135 Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2472936

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Highway

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

A small group of us where cycling along 135 on Saturday morning. Two members of our group crashed while cross the diagonal tracks on route 135 just east of the 126 intersection. The deep tracks, with ruts present a very dangerous situation for cyclists. I know of at least 4 people who have crashed here. One of our group wound up at Framingham Union hospital.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Bad cycling accident

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Town of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Bob Power (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Bill Snapper (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    rich blacquier (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jerry T.Sherman (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Elia Gjanci (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.