Other Archived

7 Harvard Street Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2473638

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The Natick Police shot a diseased skunk over one month ago in the driveway of 7 Harvard Street (driveway is located on Franklin Street) The skunk was covered with a blue recycle bin and was promised that animal control would come by to remove. Multiple inquiries/complaints have been made by various neighbors over the last month but the skunk is still there, rotting away close to a children's bus stop. If no action is taken Monday to this last request, we will be taking our complaints to all of the local press organizations along with a history of issues with animal control in Natick.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.