Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Beaumont Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2475512

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

360 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

653012

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There are bags of garbage, clothing, household items, fast food containers on the sidewalk and in the bushes. There is also a pile of stuff on the corner of Edna Brewer school yard at the corner of Beaumont and E 38th. The section of Beaumont between MacArthur and E 38th, especially between Excelsior and Allman where the Molly Maid cars are parked constantly receives fresh dump,


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Olive (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.