Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Blocked Storm Drain Acknowledged

80-88 Townsend Avenue New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1467765

Issue ID:

2476723

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

9353 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Resident reports a blocked storm drain at the corner of Townsend and Kirkham Street. Street floods during heavy rainfall as a result. Please address this matter as soon as possible.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.