Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

2750 Edwards Avenue South (Alley Behind) Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10875

Issue ID:

2476973

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumping of furniture, household items, and general garbage. The dumping is to the degree that the ally is partially blocked.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.