Dumping on dirt toad Archived

2750 Burton 48104 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 785

Issue ID:

2476997

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

720 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298565

Tagged:

signs

Description

Continual problem on this property. Items include TV and home materials. Address is approximate. It's on east side of the road. Would like owner to post no dumping signs or set up regular maintenance visits so they find this junk, not neighbors.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.