Junkyard Archived

2763 Central Avenue Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2477175

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

387 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Central District

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2477150, 2477046

Description

There are numerous cars without license plates on them, many cars could never be road worthy. This is an eyesore to our city! Please help! We don't need a junkyard on Central Ave. Every other automotive garage in the area is well kept.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.