Acknowledged by: City of Red Deer

Speed bumps or signs Acknowledged

4724 43 Ave Red Deer, AB Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

247767

Submitted To:

City of Red Deer

Category:

Other

Viewed:

731 times

Neighborhood:

Red Deer

Reported:

on

Description

The property that I own has a back alley that is paved. I am having a problem with speeders and I would like signs installed or speed bumps installed. Thanks


7 Comments

  • stevo (Guest)

  • The City of Red Deer (Registered User)

  • The City of Red Deer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering (Registered User)

  • Reopened Stevo (Guest)

  • Engineering (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.