Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1400-1424 72nd Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1540

Issue ID:

2479032

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

653199

Tagged:

trash

Description

Second request!! Please pick up garbage at the corner property of international and 72nd Ave. it's garbage, clothes furniture and cardboard. It looks disgusting and is a hazard to have such a filthy environment. It invites more dumping rodent infestations


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.