Graffiti Archived

4047 - 4th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2479526

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

287 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Duplicate of:

2483101

Description

There is a house and garage that is going to be moved and is sitting up on a moving trailer. Every night......the graffiti artists are damaging it with spray paint. Time to catch them or move the house. House and garage has been sitting there since Feb ready to be moved.

also asked...
Q. Location of graffiti?
A. On two car garage sitting by road ready to be moved

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.