Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

816 Faircloth St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2995

Issue ID:

2480809

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1545 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

301828

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This is the inner left turn lane

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Green head twisted

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.