Sanitation Department Archived

650 12th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2481406

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

132 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash container remains on the curb at all times. It is never pulled back after garbage pick up and is often overflowing with trash.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • JJ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.