Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Alley Repair Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6695

Issue ID:

2482174

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

670 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00500073

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The alley starts with red brick coming in from 1st st NW, then becomes concrete. It would be great to have one type of material (brick preferred) line the whole alley. Tires are always getting damaged here!


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.