Litter Open

Cornell Construction Sight New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2482210

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

2010 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.ny.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

DUST from construction. My daughter got dust debris in her eye. She had to have it removed by a dr.
My car filthy from dust. This is a terrible problem. Everyone is complaining. Please do something the streets are also filthy from dust. Please Help!!!!!
So frustrated ......


New Comment

I want to...