Traffic Signal Archived

547 Farm Rd Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

2482673

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

336 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

School Zone sign blocked by tree. Also, the two signs at either end of the zone aren't in sync. One direction is flashing while the other isn't.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the signal
A. School Zone, Farm Road

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.