Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7930 Causeway Blvd S st. petersburg, fl Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

2482824

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

190 times

Reported:

on

Description

owner has leaned a fence and other materials against my fence killing some of my jasmine hedge. as noted in the attached survey, my fence is located 6 inches inside my property line. i would like all the material on my property removed at least 6 inches from my fence.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • rick garbo (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.