Other Archived

411 23rd St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1465

Issue ID:

2483155

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

881 times

Neighborhood:

Northgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

653450

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

At the commercial loading dock on 23rd St and Broadway and across the street at Numi Tea (400 23rd St) dumpsters and trash cans are routinely left uncovered and blocking the public right of way well outside of normal trash collection hours. The building manager for both properties has been repeatedly notified yet the problem persists.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jan Stamos (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed dletterman (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.