Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Streetlight Acknowledged

3933 Southwest 26th Drive Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

2485236

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

915 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The streetlight at the corner of SW 38th PL and SW 26th DR is not working.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light working?
A. No
Q. Is it blocked or obstructed?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.