Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

904 Edgell Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2485773

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

1797 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

As I was traveling on edgell rd to go downtown, for kicks I tried to clock the guy in front of me and gave up at 40 mph where it is 30 between frost and brook. I've seen a ton of complaints on this site and non solved. I live on the straightaway from Nobscot to the Dudbury line. I'm going to put a sign out saying "welcome to Edgel Speedway- sponsored by no police.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. speeding

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • FramTown (Guest)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Patsfanss7 (Registered User)

  • Patsfanss7 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Stephen Cronin (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.