Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing-DEBRIS Acknowledged

2525 Dartmouth Avenue North ST PETERSBURG, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2485815

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

572 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is an obscene amount of debris from roofers in alleyway being left in alley, I have already got a nail in my tire yesterday from sloppy disposal, now there are huge piles of nailed wood next to dumpster

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Brenda Gordon (Registered User)

  • eatrunplay (Registered User)

  • TBRaysFan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.