Sidewalks Archived

701 North Person Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2485940

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

1421 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Description

the sidewalk beside the The Station Bar and Grill on Pace street is blocked by a motor scooter on the sidewalk daily and there is an abandoned bicycle chained to the parking sign. The bicycle has been there for months and has not moved.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.