Stagnant water in boat Open

1300 Ada St. Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2486686

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Abandoned/Disabled vehicle not in roadway

Viewed:

993 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

There is what appears to be an abandoned boat next to my front yard. It has had stagnant water in it since last spring. It is very close to my front porch causing me to not be able to use my yard or porch because the smell. I've asked him before to dump it and he ignores me. I worry for my sons health, as he's a small child and he is curious.


New Comment

I want to...