Unsightly signage in front of business Archived

74 Canner Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8885

Issue ID:

2489538

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3361 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The small shop on the corner of Orange and Canner has a sign left over from the previous owners that has slowly broken or been damaged to the point where there is very little left of the sign other than some fluorescent bulbs. There has to be a low cost solution to make this better looking and safer.

Image here

https://goo.gl/lpzjuH


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • ewg (Registered User)

  • MNHGA (Registered User)

  • MNHGA (Registered User)

  • Closed MNHGA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.