Parking Archived

Lincoln St. Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2492799

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Something needs to be done about the lack of parking enforcement in the French Hill area. Cars are consistently parking where it is clearly labeled no parking. People are parking on Lincoln or Cross where it is posted no parking on a regular basis. Not to mention all the cars parked on the sidewalk on Broad St that make it impossible to walk down

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. lincoln st, cross st., broad st.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Carrie-Ann (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.