Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archived

3575 Stanton Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2493048

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

543 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299912

Service Request ID:

298808

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Houses that back up to Glazier have not cut the grass between the sidewalk and the street that run along Glazier.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation over 36" in lawn extension

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Rob S (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Rob S (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.