Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archived

1835 Arlington Boulevard Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2493532

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

310 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299337

Service Request ID:

298822

Description

People driving up hill of service drive can not see cars coming around the corner to the owner's plantings being right up to the edge of the road and high. In one week alone I have almost been hit 3 times in my car coming around this corner even though I am going slow. It is very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking view

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened wendy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.